English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
air-fired dental porcelain [correct]
CONT: [This is an illustration of] Air-fixed, pigmented, quartz-bearing dental porcelain. Note homogeneity of vitreous matrix - no evidence of multilization. Quartz grains are large and angular. Pigment is sparse.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
porcelaine aérienne [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: En effet, pour les porcelaines aériennes, la taille des grains varie de 70 [millimicrons] à 10 [millimicrons], sous vide de 40 à 5 [millimicrons] avec un maximum de répartition entre 5 et 10 [millimicrons].