English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
pitching oscillation
CONT: If the glider is equipped for winch-launching, or auto-tow launching, such launches must be demonstrated at speeds up to Vw, without: ... (3) Excessive pitching oscillation; ...
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
oscillation en tangage [nom féminin]
CONT: Si le planeur est équipé pour le lancement par treuil, ou pour le lancement par remorquage derrière une automobile, de tels lancements doivent être démontrés à des vitesses allant jusqu'à Vw :[...](3) Sans oscillation excessive en tangage; [...]