English (Military Organization; Electrical Engineering)
electrical and technical quartermaster sergeant [correct, uniformisé]; ETQMS [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: electrical and technical quartermaster sergeant; ETQMS: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire; Électrotechnique)
sergent quartier-maître – Génie électrique et technique [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; SQM – GET [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: sergent quartier-maître – Génie électrique et technique; SQM – GET : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.