English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Translation (General))
highly technical product [correct]
CONT: ... With three industrial production sites, the firm is active in civil engineering ... agriculture and horticulture ... The firm has more specially developed the windbreaks of the Paris London railway track; this is a highly technical product, with a resistance of 13 000 kg/metre, which reduces the force of the wind by 45% ...
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Traduction (Généralités))
produit hautement technique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Disposant de trois sites industriels, la société est présente dans le génie civil [...] l'agriculture et l'horticulture [...] Elle a, en particulier, réalisé les brise-vents de ligne TGV Paris-Londres, produit hautement technique possédant une résistance de 13 tonnes au mètre, qui réduit la force du vent de 45% [...].