English (Education Theory and Methods; Continuing Education)
sociodrama [correct]
OBS: The terms sociodrama and role playing are often used synonymously. A sociodrama deals with the interactions of people with other individuals or groups. Two or more persons are involved and they execute roles which deal with a problem common to the majority of the members of the group. The audience helps to interpret the roles.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Éducation permanente)
sociodrame [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le sociodrame est une technique éducative de jeu de rôle centrée sur le groupe tandis que le psychodrame est centré sur l'individu.