English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
countercurrent mixer; counter-current revolving-pan mixer
CONT: Countercurrent mixer. In this device, mixing blades are not stationary but rotate in the direction opposite the drum rotation.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
malaxeur à contre-courant [nom masculin]
CONT: Le malaxeur EIRICH à contre-courant d’une construction technique perfectionnée, garantit réellement un béton homogène de haute qualité.