English (Computer Programs and Programming)
recursive programming [correct]
CONT: Recursive programming is a powerful programming technique ... made possible by functions. A recursive program is simply one that calls itself.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation récursive [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] la programmation récursive est une technique de programmation qui remplace les instructions de boucle [...] par des appels de fonction.