English (Education Theory and Methods; Psychology (General))
finger painting [correct]
DEF: Making pictures or designs by applying paints directly to a surface with the fingers and hands. In psychology, it is often used as a projective technique (...)
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Psychologie (Généralités))
peinture au doigt [correct]
DEF: Technique picturale dans laquelle le sujet n’ utilise pas de pinceau, mais se sert de ses doigts et de sa main pour étendre les couleurs.(...) employée(...) en psychologie, comme technique projective.