English (Telecommunications)
telematic service; non-voice service
OBS: The term "telematic services" has been adopted provisionally, and is applied to such "non-voice" services as facsimile, teletex, videotex, etc.
French (Télécommunications)
service télématique; service non téléphonique
OBS: Le terme "service télématique" a été adopté provisoirement; il s’applique à des services non téléphoniques tels que la télécopie, le télétex, le vidéotex, etc.