English (Internet and Telematics)
remote on-line telecomputing [correct]
CONT: Until recently, remote on-line telecomputing with a mainframe was almost always done from terminals.
French (Internet et télématique)
télétraitement en direct [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: par opposition à télétraitement en différé.