English (Computer Hardware)
TAPS transaction processor
CONT: TAPS transaction processor will not be used for the development of any future systems without the prior approval of the Director, MIS. Its use is restricted to the Fixed Assets System.
French (Matériel informatique)
processeur transactionnel TAPS
OBS: transaction processing : traitement transactionnel
OBS: il s’agit de télétraitement et de vérification de transactions.