English (Telecommunications Transmission)
broadcast [correct, verbe]
DEF: Transmit news, a message, a musical or dramatic performance or any audible or visible matter to recipients by radio, television, satellite, Internet or other technology.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
diffuser [correct]
DEF: Transmettre un message, des nouvelles, des performances musicales et dramatiques ou toute forme audible ou visible vers des destinataires par radio, télévision, satellite, Internet ou autre technologie.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
transmitir [correct]; emitir [correct]