English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
psychiatric evidence [correct]
CONT: If the issue in a criminal proceeding is identity, and the offence can be committed only by a member of an abnormal group, the accused may introduce psychiatric evidence that someone else... has the abnormal disposition to commit [the crime].... (Fed./Prov. Task Force, p. 81)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
preuve psychiatrique [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; témoignage psychiatrique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: preuve psychiatrique; témoignage psychiatrique : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).