English (Rules of Court)
corroborate a testimony [correct]
CONT: This testimony is corroborated by the evidence given by Scott, the President of Engelhard ...
French (Règles de procédure)
corroborer un témoignage [correct]
CONT: Ce témoignage est corroboré par la déposition de Scott, le président d’Engelhard [...]