English (Advertising)
reference account [correct]
CONT: A reference account is a customer licensed to use a [specific] product who decides to give an honest testimonial regarding the product or service.
French (Publicité)
client de référence [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Client ayant une licence d’utilisation d’un produit et pouvant ainsi faire un témoignage professionnel d’appréciation concernant un produit ou un service.