English (Translation; Language Problems)
compelling [correct]
OBS: while at times the dictionary may be a compelling witness, it is not necessarily such
OBS: As compelling as those projects are, ... the real attraction of the high-temperature frontier may be the simple challenge of exploring it "because it's there."
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
convaincant
OBS: tout en admettant qu'à certain moment le dictionnaire peut offrir un témoignage convaincant, il n’ en est pas toujours ainsi.(sitting) A-321 tariff board