English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
peraluminous rock [correct]
DEF: An igneous rock in which there is a greater proportion of aluminum oxide than sodium and potassium oxides combined.
CONT: Aluminous minerals such as topaz and biotite ... are more typically associated with peraluminous rocks ...
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
roche hyperalumineuse [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les roches hyperalumineuses (latérites, bauxites) conduisent à la formation d’émeris [...]
CONT: Les minéraux alumineux tels que la topaze et la biotite [...] sont le plus souvent associés à des roches hyperalumineuses [...]