English (Mineralogy)
aluminous mineral [correct]
CONT: Aluminous minerals such as topaz and biotite ... are more typically associated with peraluminous rocks ...
French (Minéralogie)
minéral alumineux [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les minéraux alumineux tels que la topaze et la biotite [...] sont le plus souvent associés à des roches hyperalumineuses [...]