English (Medication)
membrane-active drug [correct]
CONT: These common supraventricular arrhythmias, which typically occur in young to middle-aged patients, share electrophysiologic properties accessible to two different pharmacologic approaches: atrioventricular (AV) node blocking agents (adenosine, beta blockers, calcium channel blockers) or membrane-active drugs (type I or III antiarythmics).
French (Médicaments)
médicament à action membranaire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: On classe les effets pharmacologiques d’une substance selon différents critères. Suivant le lieu de l'action : action locale ou topique, action systémique, action sélective et action générale.