English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
orohydrography [correct]
DEF: A branch of hydrography that deals with the relations of mountains to drainage.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
orohydrographie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Branche de l'hydrographie qui traite des relations entre la topographie et l'écoulement.