English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Eye)
corneal topographic analyser [correct]
CONT: ACS's [Advanced Corneal Systems] procedure, called corneoplasty, first requires ophthalmologists to work out how a patient's cornea needs to be remoulded. Schmidt says that machines for mapping the contours of the cornea, called corneal topographic analysers, are already available in many eye treatment centres and are often used as a prelude to other forms of ophthalmic treatment.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Oeil)
analyseur de la topographie cornéenne [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: «topographie cornéenne» : Terme relevé dans le programme du «18e Colloque international sur la lentille cornéenne» qui s’est tenu à Québec les 19 et 20 octobre 1996 au Centre des Congrès, et qui a été diffusé à l'adresse Internet suivante :<a href="http ://www. login. net/assocopto/collc. html" title="http ://www. login. net/assocopto/collc. html">http ://www. login. net/assocopto/collc. html</a>.