English (Computers and Calculators)
topological quantum computer [correct]
CONT: A topological quantum computer is a hypothetical device that relies upon a kind of topological symmetry in topologically ordered states of matter to carry out fault-tolerant quantum computation.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur quantique topologique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] ils ont fait le pari [qu'il était possible de réaliser] un ordinateur quantique topologique reposant sur le fermion de Majorana, théorisé en 1937.