English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
compact set [correct]
CONT: ... these are the only groups that can occur as symmetry groups ... of compact (that is closed and bounded) sets ...
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
ensemble compact [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dans un espace de dimension topologique finie, ensemble fermé et borné.