English (Computer Graphics)
topological primitive [correct]
DEF: A topological object that represents a single, non-decomposable element.
CONT: A topological primitive corresponds to the interior of a geometric primitive of the same dimension in a geometric realization.
French (Infographie)
primitive topologique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Objet topologique qui représente un élément unique non-décomposable.