English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Field Artillery)
7th Toronto Regiment RCA [correct]; 7 Tor Regt [correct]
OBS: RCA: Royal Canadian Artillery.
OBS: 7th Toronto Regiment RCA; 7 Tor Regt: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Artillerie de campagne)
7th Toronto Regiment RCA [correct, nom masculin]; 7 Tor Regt [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: RCA : Artillerie royale canadienne.
OBS: 7th Toronto Regiment RCA; 7 Tor Regt : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.