English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Mining of Organic Materials)
stellarite [correct]; stellar coal [correct]
OBS: A variety of asphaltum.
OBS: [It is also called] "stellar coal," because stars of fire drop from it when burning.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
stellarite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Variété d’asphalte(albertite ou torbanite) qui brûle en faisant des étincelles en forme d’étoile.
Spanish (Combustibles fósiles sólidos; Explotación de materias orgánicas (Minas))
estelarita [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Variedad de asfalto.