English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Applications of Electronics)
fixed-sensor [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: The fixed-sensor Pamir-N is fitted to the reconnaissance version of the Tornado - the ECR - providing both head-up and head-down imaging.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Applications de l'électronique)
capteur fixe [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Le modèle Pamir-N à capteur fixe qui équipe la version ECR(reconnaissance) du Tornado présente l'imagerie tête haute et tête basse.