English (Electric Cables)
compressed strand
OBS: A strand which has been consolidated and shaped by rolling or otherwise into a required section.
French (Câbles électriques)
toron comprimé
OBS: Toron qui a été consolidé et façonné par laminage, ou d’une autre manière, pour lui donner la section voulue.