English (Provincial Government Honorary Distinctions)
Pauline McGibbon Award [correct]
OBS: Ontario Arts Council Announces Winner of the Pauline McGibbon Award. The Pauline McGibbon award is given annually to a member of Ontario's theatre community in the early stages of his or her career, who has displayed a unique talent and a potential for excellence. The award is cyclical in nature, honouring a designer, a director and a production craftsperson in a three-year cycle.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations des gouv. provinciaux)
prix Pauline McGibbon [correct]
OBS: Le Conseil des arts de l'Ontario annonce la lauréate du prix Pauline McGibbon. Le prix Pauline McGibbon vise à récompenser chaque année un membre du milieu théâtral torontois en début de carrière, qui a fait preuve d’un talent unique et d’un potentiel d’excellence. Le prix est décerné, par roulement, à un metteur en scène, à un décorateur ou à un artisan de la production.