English (Naval Mines)
torpedo mine [correct]
OBS: torpedo mine: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Mines marines)
mine torpille [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: mine torpille : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.