English (Torpedoes)
Otto fuel [correct]
DEF: Torpedo fuel.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Torpilles)
carburant Otto [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Carburant pour torpilles.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.