English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
armed version [correct]
CONT: To date, the only armed version (four torpedoes) of the EH101 is the Merlin, the naval version being developed for the Royal Navy by IBM and Westland.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
version armée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: A ce jour, la seule version armée(quatre torpilles) de l'EH101 est la version navale Merlin développée pour la Royal Navy par IBM et Westland.