English (Beverages)
roasted [correct]
CONT: Our coffee is roasted in small batches, and packaged in vacuum-valve foil laminated bags, to retain freshness of the bean.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
torréfié [correct]
OBS: Une fois traité, [le café] doit être torréfié, pour que l'arôme [...] se développe [...]