English (Packaging)
twist bag [correct]
DEF: Any type of (generally plastic) bag whose closure is being effected by twisting one end and fastening it with a tie (plastic, twist, metal, etc.).
CONT: "Twist bag" used for fruits.
French (Emballages)
sac torsadé [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Sac fabriqué généralement en plastique, dont une extrémité(la gueule) est torsadée et fermée par un lien quelconque(lien plein, lien torsadé, agrafe de plastique, etc.).