English (Helicopters (Military))
tension/torsion pack [correct, uniformisé]; tension torsion strap [correct, uniformisé]; tension-torsion strap [correct]; TT strap [correct, uniformisé]; retention strap
OBS: tension/torsion pack; tension torsion strap; TT strap - terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
faisceau torsible [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; faisceau de lames [nom masculin]
OBS: faisceau torsible-terme uniformisé par le CUTA-Hélicoptères.