English (Cotton Industry)
bleached cotton yarn [correct]
CONT: Tozando's magic makes the bleached cotton yarns and fabrics unbelievably soft comparing to its competitors' jacket. Such a softne and comfortability even makes you feel it's light.
CONT: The effects of scouring with enzymes, organic solvents and caustic soda on the properties of hydrogen peroxide bleached cotton yarn.
French (Industrie cotonnière)
filé de coton blanchi [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Un «filé» est le résultat, par le processus de filature, de l'assemblage de fibres unitaires naturelles ou non qui ont été successivement nettoyées, parallélisées, assemblées, étirées et tordues entre elles. Un «fil» est le résultat de l'assemblage par torsion de filaments continus artificiels ou synthétiques.