English (Petrography)
structure [correct]
DEF: In geology, the assemblage of structural features that together with the rock substances make up the rock mass with the emphasis being on the structural features.
CONT: Structure refers to [large] scale features displayed by the rock. Most sedimentary rocks show bedding or layering, expressed by variations in texture and mineralogy. ... Four main forms of bedding may be recognized: Regular bedding ... Graded bedding ... Current bedding ... Slump bedding.
OBS: Not to be confused with "texture."
French (Pétrographie)
structure [correct, nom féminin]; texture [à éviter, voir observation, nom féminin]
DEF: En géologie, l’ensemble des caractéristiques structurales qui constitue avec les substances rocheuses, la masse rocheuse avec l’accentuation sur les caractéristiques structurales.
OBS: Les termes «texture» et «structure» n’ ont pas toujours un sens défini et sont fréquemment [et à tort] employés l'un pour l'autre.
Spanish (Petrografía)
estructura [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Modo como están dispuestos los elementos que constituyen [una roca].
CONT: [...] la estructura de las rocas basálticas puede ser prismática, columnaria o cilíndrica.
OBS: estructura: no confundir con "textura".