English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
helmeted terrapin [correct]
DEF: A turtle of the family Pelomedusidoe, living in Africa.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
roussâtre [nom féminin]
DEF: Tortue de la famille des Pélomédusidés, vivant en Afrique.