English (Symptoms (Medicine); Health Law)
forensic traumatology [correct]
CONT: The tasks of forensic medicine institutes and departments: to perform autopsies in the cases of sudden and violent death (forensic pathology) ... to examine injured victims of crimes (forensic traumatology) ...
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Droit de la santé)
traumatologie légale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les études de médecine légale comprennent en outre un programme de «traumatologie légale» pour enseigner aux médecins légistes à déceler les marques de torture sur les personnes vivantes aussi bien que sur les cadavres.