English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
amount of reversal credits [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The sum amount of reversal credits processed exclusive of any fees.
OBS: amount of reversal credits: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
montant des crédits de redressement [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Montant total des crédits de redressement traités, frais non compris.
OBS: montant des crédits de redressement : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.