English (School and School-Related Administration; Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
optional credit [correct]
CONT: Students are required to obtain a minimum of 12 optional credits that can be selected ... from available courses.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Grades et diplômes)
crédit optionnel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Crédits optionnels(total de 12). Outre les 18 crédits obligatoires [...] l'élève doit obtenir 12 autres crédits en réussissant des cours optionnels.