English (Business and Administrative Documents; Government Accounting)
future-oriented condensed statement of operations [correct]
CONT: The future-oriented statement of operations ... is intended to serve as a general overview of the ... operations. ... Future-oriented condensed statement of operations for the year ended March 31 (dollars) [is itemized as follows:] Total expenses ... Total revenues ... Net cost of operations ...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Comptabilité publique)
état condensé prospectif des opérations [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'état condensé prospectif des opérations [...] vise à donner un aperçu général des opérations [...] État condensé prospectif des opérations pour l'exercice se terminant le 31 mars(en dollars) [comporte les postes suivants :] Total des dépenses […] Total des recettes [et] Coût net des opérations [...]