English (Special-Language Phraseology; Foreign Trade)
expenditures incurred [correct]
CONT: Aggregate of any expenditures incurred.
OBS: By the Can-US Trade Commission.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Commerce extérieur)
frais supportés. [nom masculin]
CONT: Total des frais supportés.