English (Air Transport)
aircraft operating costs
OBS: aircraft operating costs (direct) Total cost of flying the aircraft including fuel, oil, maintenance, depreciation, crew, rental, insurance, and damage reserve.
French (Transport aérien)
frais d'exploitation d' aéronefs
OBS: frais d’exploitation d’aéronefs(directs)(2)(transp.) Total des frais de fonctionnement d’un aéronef, soit : carburant, huile, entretien, amortissement, équipage, location, assurance et provisions pour dommages-intérêts. f. c./12. 09. 75 xdd;95;