English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
processing fee amount for debits [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The sum amount of all processing fees associated with the handling and routing of debit transactions.
OBS: processing fee amount for debits: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
montant des frais de traitement pour les débits [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Montant total de tous les frais de traitement liés au maniement et au routage des transactions de débit.
OBS: montant des frais de traitement pour les débits : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.