English (Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
total stripping agent [correct, normalisé]; dye-removing agent [correct, normalisé]
OBS: A total stripping agent, or dye-removing agent, is used to eliminate the dye from a dyed fabric. Reducing agents are generally used for this process, in conjunction with levelling agents.
OBS: total stripping agent; dye-removing agent: terms and observation standardized by ISO.
French (Teinturerie)
agent de démontage total [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; agent de décoloration [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Un agent de démontage total, ou de décoloration, sert à éliminer le colorant d’un textile teint. Pour ce faire, on prend un général des agents réducteurs associés à des agents égalisants.
OBS: agent de démontage total; agent de décoloration: terme et observation normalisés par l’ISO.