English (Financial Accounting; Finance)
cash flow from investing activities [correct]; cash flows from investing activities [correct, pluriel]
DEF: An item on the cash flow statement that reports the aggregate change in a company's cash position resulting from any gains (or losses) from investments in the financial markets and operating subsidiaries, and changes resulting from amounts spent on investments in capital assets such as plant and equipment.
French (Comptabilité générale; Finances)
flux de trésorerie d'investissement [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; flux de trésorerie liés aux activités d'investissement [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Total net des flux de trésorerie liés aux activités d’investissement de l'entité, figurant dans l'état des flux de trésorerie [...]
OBS: De par leur caractère neutre, les expressions «flux de trésorerie d’investissement» et «flux de trésorerie liés aux activités d’investissement» peuvent convenir aussi bien dans le cas d’entrées nettes de liquidités que dans le cas de sorties nettes de liquidités.