English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
automobile insurance premium; car insurance premium
OBS: Loss of a portion of the automobile insurance business in Quebec caused automobile insurance premiums to drop from 51 per cent of total premiums in 1976 to about 45 per cent of premiums in 1978 and 1979.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
prime automobile
OBS: A la suite de la perte d’une partie du marché de l'assurance au Québec, les primes automobiles sont passées de 51% du volume total des primes qu'elles représentaient en 1976, à 45% en 1978 et 1979.