English (Emergency Management; Police)
relief personnel [correct]
CONT: Time in which sufficient relief personnel are deployed to maintain public safety throughout a long-term incident (relief needed is estimated at 50 percent of total uniformed (patrol) staffing of a jurisdiction having primary responsibility for the incident).
French (Gestion des urgences; Police)
personnel de secours [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Temps requis pour que suffisamment de personnel de secours soit déployé afin de maintenir la protection de la population tout au long d’un incident à long terme(le personnel de secours est estimé à 50 % du total des agents en uniforme [patrouille] d’une juridiction ayant la responsabilité première de l'incident).