English (Construction Engineering (Military); Engineering; Military (General))
mean-time-to-repair
OBS: The total corrective maintenance time divided by the total number of corrective maintenance actions during a given period of time.
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Ingénierie; Militaire (Généralités))
temps moyen de réparation
OBS: Temps total consacré à la maintenance correctif divisé par le nombre d’actes correctifs au cours d’une période donnée.