English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
machined over all
CONT: A M.O.P. nipple may also be used for tie-in, repair and closure. (M.O.P. means machined over all).
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
totalement usiné
CONT: Un mamelon T. U. peut aussi être utilisé comme élément de jonction, de réparation et comme pièce terminale(T. U. :totalement usiné).