English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
summating instrument
OBS: The recorders and summating instruments are sometimes mounted on the display panel and included in the schematic representation of the installation.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
totalisateur [correct]
OBS: [...] les enregistreurs, totalisateurs, sont quelquefois placés sur le tableau synoptique et insérés dans le schéma de l'installation.