English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
stiff [correct, nom]
DEF: A bad hand, usually 12 to 16.
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
mauvaise main [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Main qui] totalise de 12 à 16.