English (Curling)
tabulate the score [correct, voir observation]; tabulate the scores [correct, voir observation]
DEF: For the designated official, to add and register the points for each team after each end and establish the final mark at the end of a game.
OBS: After an end, the designated official "tabulates the score" of each team; at the end of the game, he "tabulates the scores" of each team.
French (Curling)
totaliser la marque [correct, voir observation]; totaliser les marques [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Pour l’officiel responsable, additionner et inscrire les points pour chacune des équipes après chaque manche et établir la marque finale à l’issue de la partie.
OBS: À la fin d’une manche, l'officiel responsable voit à «totaliser la marque»; à l'issue d’une partie, à «totaliser les marques».