English (Informatics; Software; Security)
cyber ecosystem [correct, nom]
DEF: The totality of interconnected infrastructure, persons, processes, data, information and communications technologies, along with the environment and conditions that influence those interactions.
French (Informatique; Logiciels; Sécurité)
cyberécosystème [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Totalité des infrastructures, personnes, procédures, données, technologies de l'information et de la communication interconnectées, ainsi que l'environnement et les conditions qui influencent ces interactions.