English (Translation (General))
non-payment of calls [correct]
CONT: No shares are transferable until all previous calls thereon have been fully paid up, or until the shares have been declared forfeited for the non-payment of calls thereon.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
versement en souffrance [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Aucune action n’ est transférable à moins que tous les versements antérieurement dus n’ aient été acquittés en totalité, ou que ces actions n’ aient été déclarées confisquées à cause des versements en souffrance.