English (Stock Exchange; Financial and Budgetary Management)
tender a share [locution verbale]
CONT: By 27 August over 91% of outstanding Winspear common shares had been tendered to De Beers and in order to permit remaining shareholders to tender their shares, the offer has been extended to September 8, 2000.
French (Bourse; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
présenter une action [locution verbale]; déposer une action [locution verbale]
CONT: Filiale Ltée doit racheter la totalité ou toute fraction des actions de classe B qui lui sont présentées au moment où le détenteur immatriculé en fait la demande.