English (Government Accounting)
repayable contribution [correct]
DEF: A contribution all or part of which is repayable if terms and conditions requiring repayment are met or if a fixed schedule of repayments without interest is attached.
French (Comptabilité publique)
contribution remboursable [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Contribution dont la totalité ou une partie est remboursable si les conditions prévoyant le remboursement sont réunies ou si un calendrier préétabli de remboursement sans intérêt est joint.