English (Taxation)
primarily [correct]
DEF: Is generally taken to mean more than 50 per cent.
OBS: Compare: all or substantially all; exclusively.
OBS: Goods and services tax.
French (Fiscalité)
principalement [correct]
DEF: S’entend généralement de plus de 50 p. 100.
OBS: Voir exclusivement et totalité ou presque.
OBS: Terminologie utilisée dans la documentation traitant de la taxe sur les produits et services.