English (Working Practices and Conditions)
job pairing [correct]
OBS: Process by which two equally qualified part-time employees share between them one entire job including all responsibilities and duties; each employee is accountable for everything.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
appariement de l'emploi [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Arrangement selon lequel deux salariés à temps partiel également qualifiés se partagent globalement un poste à temps plein et sont également responsables de la totalité du travail à être effectué.