English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Totonaco [correct]; Totonac [correct]; Totonaca [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Totonac, a Middle American Indian population living in Pueblo and Veracruz, Mexico and constituting with the Tepehua (Tepehuan) the Totonacan language family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
totonac [correct, nom masculin]; totonaque [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Totonac, peuple indien vivant dans les États de Veracruz et de Puebla au Mexique.